PRIVACY NOTICE OF PERSONAL DATA

PICTOLINE MEDIA S.A.P.I DE C.V. hereinafter identified as PICTOLINE with address at Avenida Parque Lira No. 61 Floor 2, Col. San Miguel Chapultepec, Del. Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11850, Mexico City, Mexico, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Law"), informs you of the following Privacy Notice in accordance with the framework of the SECOND BIENNIAL OF ILLUSTRATION.

I.- ABOUT THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

PICTOLINE informs you that it is the entity responsible for your personal data, so PICTOLINE hereby informs you that your personal data will be treated and protected based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility enshrined in the law.

II.- PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

PICTOLINE collects your personal data only for the following purposes:

  1. To contact you
  2. To identify you as a Participant
  3. In order to have a record in our database
  4. For communication purposes, in general.

We hereby inform you that, to fulfill the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, personal data will be collected and processed, such as those that refer to: Full name, pseudonym, address, email, nationality and some personal documents, ensuring that they will be protected under strict security measures.

III.- MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:

We hereby inform you that your personal data will be protected under strict administrative, technical and physical security measures, which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or authorized treatment.

IV.- MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS AS A HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA:

As the owner of the personal data purpose of this Privacy Notice, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO Rights) which are enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. Likewise, you can revoke the consent granted for the use of your personal data. In order to exercise your ARCO rights a request via email to the address[email protected] shall be made, which must contain at least:

  1. Name and address or any other means to communicate the response to your request.
  2. Documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, legal representation;
  3. Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is requested to exercise any of the rights.
  4. Express manifestation to revoke your consent to the treatment of your personal data, so that they are not used.
  5. Any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.
V.- CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE:

This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be made known to you through our Internet page https://www.bienaldeilustracion.com

The protection of the data will be done in accordance with Mexican laws.

PICTOLINE MEDIA S.A.P.I DE C.V.